Gladwin, Reed, Usher, Dickinson, Tyler, Johnson, Gates, Comstock, and Hitchcock

Ancestors in CONNECTICUT

Compiled by

James A. Kirby

 

22            ROBERT USHER "Robert Reed" GLADWIN (Citrus, Politician)

                b.             15 April, 1869, Higganum, Middlesex Co., CT

                m.            12 November, 1895, McMeekin Station, Putnam Co., FL

                d.             17 June, 1942, Ft. Pierce, St. Lucie Co., FL

                f.              Clarence Russel Gladwin (b. 3 July, 1856, Higganum, Middlesex Co., CT)

                                Annie Selden Gladwin (b. 2 May, 1858, Higganum, Middlesex Co., CT)

                                Susan Tyler Gladwin (b. 19 July, 1873, Higganum, Middlesex Co., CT)

                                Richard Dudly Gladwin (b. 6 December, 1874, Higganum, Middlesex Co., CT)

 

43            ANNETTE OPHELIA MARSH  (CIVIL WAR VETERAN, USA, Nurse in Prison Camp)

                b.             25 July, 1842, Gaylordsville, Litchfield Co., CT

                d.             27 May, 1903, Melbourne, Brevard Co., FL

                f.              unknown

 

44            STEPHEN NELSON "Stephen" GLADWIN  (CIVIL WAR VETERAN, USA)

                b.             13 November, 1830, Higganum, Middlesex Co., CT

                m.            1 October, 1855

                d.             23 August, 1909, Titusville, Brevard Co., FL

                f.              Gilbert S. Gladwin, Merchant (b. ca 1820, CT)

                                Sarah Gladwin (b. 5 July, 1825, CT)

                                Albert R. Gladwin (b. ca. 1825, CT)

                                George E. Gladwin (b. ca. 1829, CT)

                                T(heodore) Franklin Gladwin (b. ca. 1832, CT)

                                Gertrude Gladwin (ca. 1836, CT)

                                Gustavis Gladwin (1843, CT)

                                Edward A. Gladwin (b. ca. 1845, CT)

                                Charles O. Gladwin (b. ca. 1848, Haddam, Middlesex Co., CT)

                                Selden Gladwin (b. ca. 1848, Haddam, Middlesex Co., CT)  

                                Theodore W. Gladwin ?

 

Ref: 1850 Haddam, Middlesex Co., CT Census Report, pg. 384

 

45            ABBY MARIA REED

                b.             20 November, 1834, Higganum, Middlesex Co., CT

                d.             5 October, 1914, Titusville, Brevard Co., FL

                f.              Caroline J. Reed (b. ca 1833, Haddam, Middlesex Co., CT)

                                Emaline Reed (b. ca. 1837, Haddam, Middlesex Co., CT)

                                Cornelia M. Reed (b. ca. 1839, Haddam, Middlesex Co., CT)

                                Maria Reed (b. ca. 1842, Haddam, Middlesex Co., CT)

                                Albert O. Reed ( b. 5 April, 1844, Haddam, Middlesex Co., CT)

                                Armenia M. Reed (b. 5 April, 1844, Higganum, Middlesex Co., CT m Rovira Gladwin)

 

Ref: Family Research by Susan Enns Stans & WFT, v4, Tree #1303: 1850 Haddam, Middlesex Co., CT Census Report

 

86            GEORGE WILLIAM MARSH

                b.             7 September, 1802

                m.            27 November, 1827

                d.             12 July, 1886

                f.             

 

87            PHEBE FERRISS

                b.             13 November, 1801, New Milford, Litchfield Co., CT

                d.             8 May, 1879

                f.             

 

88            RUSSEL GLADWIN, Carpenter

                b.             19 November, 1799, Essex, Middlesex Co., CT

                m.            18 February, 1824, prob. Haddam, Middlesex Co., CT

                d.             5 January, 1874, Higganum, Middlesex Co., CT

                bur.          Higganum Cemetery, Higganum, Middlesex Co., CT

                f.              James Gladwin, Ship Joiner (b. 15 October, 1797, Essex, Middlesex Co., CT m Laura)

                                Erasmus Gladwin (b. 17 October, 1801, Essex, Middlesex Co., CT)

                                Sophia Gladwin (b. 5 December, 1803, Esswx, Middlesex Co., CT)

                                Cerland Gladwin (b. 15 December, 1805, Higganum, Middlesex Co., CT)

                                Malantha Gladwin (b. 1 January, 1808, Higganum, Middlesex Co., CT)

                                Henry Gladwin (b. July, 1810, Higganum, Middlesex Co., CT)

                                Malantha Gladwin (b. 18 October, 1812, Higganum, Middlesex Co., CT)

                                William J. Gladwin (b. 26 February, 1814, Higganum, Middlesex Co., CT)

                                Julia Ann Gladwin (b. 2 March, 1816, Higganum, Middlesex Co., CT)

                                Richard Gladwin (b. 28 October, 1818, Higganum, Middlesex Co., CT)

                                Timothy Gladwin (b. 21 October, 1820, Higganum, Middlesex Co., CT)

                                Elisha Barbwell Gladwin (b. 28 September, 1822, Higganum, Middlesex Co., CT, Sailor)

                                Margaret Julian Ann Gladwin (b. 3 August, 1824, Higganum, Middlesex Co., CT)

 

Ref: 1850 Haddam, Middlesex Co., CT Census Report, pg. 384

 

 

89            SUSAN/SUSANNAH DICKINSON

                b.             14 November, 1803

                d.             16 December, 1893, Higganum, Middlesex Co., CT

                bur.          Higganum Cemetery, Higganum, Middlesex Co., CT

                f.             

 

90            ROSWELL REED, Clothier

                b.             22 October, 1804, Granby, Hartford Co., CT

                    m.            16 November, 1831

            d.                     2 September, 1885, Higganum, Middlesex Co., CT

bur.             Higganum Cemetery, Higganun, Middlesex Co., CT

f.                Orson Reed (b. 27 January, 1799)

Eunice Reed (b. 24 March, 1801)

Sylvia Reed (b. 30 March, 1802)

Ruth Reed (b. 20 January, 1803)

Daniel Reed (b. 28 August, 1806)

Lorinda Reed (b. 22 March, 1808)

Ruby Reed (b. 21 April, 1809)

Luther Reed (b. 19 October, 1811)

William Reed (b. 5 July, 1813)

Wilson Reed (b. 11 January, 1815)

Hiram Reed (b. Jan. 1816)

Harlow Reed (b. 1823)

Roxy Reed (b. July, 1825)

Roland Reed (lived in Barkhamsted)

 

Ref: 1850 Haddam, Middlesex Co., CT Census Report & The Connecticut Nutnegger, Vol. 5, No. 3, Dec., 1972, pg. 736

 

91            CAROLINE MEHITABLE USHER

                b.             18 November, 1811, CT

                        d.             29 October, 1885, Higganum, Middlesex Co., CT

                        bur.          Higganum Cemetery, Higganum, Middlesex Co., CT

f.                     Selden Usher, Oakum Maker (b. 23 February, 1806, m Sarah J.)

                                Cornelia Ann Usher (b. 9 June, 1808)

                                Jonathan P. Usher (b. 1 April, 1813)

                                Maria M. Usher (b. May, 1816)

 

Ref: 1850 Haddam, Middlesex Co. CT CR pg. 382; The Connecticut Nutmegger, Vol. 5, No. 3, Dec., 1972, pg. 736

 

94            ADNA JOHNSON m1 Juliann Andrews m3 Margaret McMeekin

                b.             ca. 1797, Southington, Hartford Co., CT

                m.            ca. 1821, Fairfield Co., SC

                d.             [1871], poss. Alachua or Putnam Co., FL

                f.             

 

172          JOSEPH MARSH

                b.             16 March, 1778, New Milford, Litchfield Co., CT

                m.            29 November, 1801

                d.            

                f.             

 

173          SYBIL GOODRICH

                b.            

                d.            

                f.             

 

174          ANGUS FERRISS

                b.             15 October, 1772, New Milford, Litchfield Co., CT

                m.            21 November, 1792

                d.             1 May, 1838

                f.             

 

175          LUTILDA RUGGLES

                b.            

                d,            

                f.             

 

176          JAMES GLADDING/GLADING/GLADWIN, Carpenter

                b.             ca. 1774

                m.            16 April, 1797,  both of Saybrook

                d.             27 October, 1850, Higganum, Middlesex Co., CT

                f.              Hannah Gladding (b. 16 November, 1762, Saybrook, Middlesex Co., CT)

 

Ref: Tombstone: 1850 Haddam, Middlesex Co., CT Census Report, pg. 382

http://data.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/sse.dll?db=gedind&f2=h13061&f3=3188

Plimpton, Elizabeth Bull, The Vital Records of Saybrook Colony 1635-1860, 1985, pg. 510

 

 

 

 

177          MARGARET TRIPP/TRIP

                b.             ca. 1779

                d.             9 December, 1865, Higganum, Middlesex Co., CT

                f.             

 

Ref: Tombstone

 

178          STEPHEN DICKINSON, Capt.

                b.             ca. 1767

                m.           

                d.             1 December, 1851, Haddam, Middlesex Co., CT

                f.             

 

179          SUSANNAH TYLER

                b.             ca. 1773

                d.             17 October, 1835, Haddam, Middlesex Co., CT

                f.             

 

180          ROSWELL REED

                b.             29 August, 1776, Simsbury, Hartford Co., CT.

                m.           

                d.             2 October, 1852

f.                Titus Reed (b. 2 November, 1765)

David Reed (b. 13 May, 1767)

George Reed (b. 5 August, 1769)

Amey Reed (b. 23 February, 1772)

Daniel Reed (b. 29 May, 1774)

Phineas Reed (5 January, 1781)

Ruth Reed (b. 20 September, 1782)

 

Ref: World Family Tree, v4, Tree #1303 & The Connecticut Nutmegger, Vol. 11, No. 4, March, 1979, pg. 736.

 

181          EUNICE CASE

                b.             19 March, 1780, Simsbury, Hartford Co., CT

                d.            

f.                Joab Case (b. 31 January, 1779)

Watson Case (b. 8 June, 1781)

Elizabeth Case (b. 3 August, 1783)

Holcomb Case (b. 27 December, 1784)

Lorenda Case (b. 1 October, 1786)

Clara Case (b. 9 May, 1788)

Laura Case (b. 9 May, 1788)

Lydia Case (b. 1 September, 1791)

Cynthia Case (b. 9 May, 1793)

Lucinda Case (b. 19 September, 1796)

 

Ref: World Family Tree, v4, Tree #1303 & The Connecticut Nutmegger, Vol. 11, No. 4, March, 1979, pg. 736

 

182          JONATHAN USHER

                b.             7 November, 1770, Westchester, Middlesex Co., CT

                m.            25 November, 1803, Hadlyme, New London Co., CT

                d.             26 December, 1839, Higganum, Middlesex Co., CT

                f.              Oliver Usher (b. 16 September, 1766)

                                Jonathan Usher (b. 4 July, 1768; d. 22 September, 1769)

                                Robert Usher (b. 14 December, 1772)

                                Susanna Usher (b. 23 August, 1774)

                                James Usher [1/2 bro.] (b. 25 February, 1780; d. 12 August, 1780)

                                James Usher [1/2 bro.] (b. 18 July, 1781)

                                Revilo Cone Usher [1/2 bro.] (b. 19 January, 1783)

                                Anna Usher [1/2 sis.] (b. 25 October, 1784)

                                Statira Usher [1/2 sis.] (b. 22 July, 1786)

                                Abigail Usher [1/2 sis.] (b. 30 May, 1788)

                                Deotate Johnson Usher [1/2 sis.] (b. 6 April, 1790)

                                Sophran Usher [1/2 sis.] (b. 29 January, 1792)

                                Harriet Usher [1/2 sis.] (b. 16 December, 1793)

                                Elizabeth Usher [1/2 sis.] (b. 19 January, 1796)

                                Josiah Cleveland Usher [1/2 bro.] (b. 24 August, 1802)

 

183          MEHITABLE BECKWITH COMSTOCK

                b.             29 April, 1779, Hadlyme, New London Co., CT

                d.             22 November, 1825, Higganum, Middlesex Co., CT

                f.             

 

 

 

 

 

188          BARNABUS JOHNSON

                b.             8 April, 1764, Southington, Hartford Co., CT

                m.            aft. 25 May, 1791, Southington, Hartford Co., CT

                d.             22 April, 1814, Southington, Hartford Co., CT

                f.              Sarah Johnson (b. 4 June, 1749, CT)

                                Damaris Johnson (b. 26 June, 1753, CT)

                                Stephen Johnson (b. 18 March, 1754, Wallingford, CT)

                                Esther Johnson (b. 27 March, 1756, CT)

                                Rachel Johnson (b. 29 October, 1759, CT)

Timlow, Heman R., “Ecclesiastical and other Sketches of Southington, Conn.”, Press of the Case, Lockwood and Brainard, 1875, pg. cxxxviii

 

189          MARY ANNA HITCHCOCK

                b.             bp. 4 August, 1771, Southington, Hartford Co., CT

                d.             21 January, 1807, Southington, Hartford Co., CT

                f.             

 

322          ISAIAH JOHNSON

                b.             5 February, 1740/1, Woodstock, Windham Co., CT

                m.           

                d.             ca. 1800, Chester, Windsor Co., VT

                f.              Edward Johnson (b. 30 December, 1729, Woodstock, Windham Co., CT)

                                John Johnson (b. 26 January, 1733, Woodstock, Windham Co., CT)

                                Sarah Johnson (b. 4 July, 1735, Woodstock, Windham Co., CT)

                                Mehitable Johnson (b. 3 May, 1738, Woodstock, Windham Co., CT)

                                Asahel Johnson (b. 3 October, 1745, Woodstock, Windham Co., CT)

                                Abel Johnson (b. 29 August, 1748, Woodstock, Windham Co., CT)

                                Ebenezer Johnson (b. 13 January, 1750/1, Woodstock, Windham Co., CT)

                                Abigail Johnson

 

323          DORCAS (-)

                b.            

                d.            

                f.             

 

344          SAMUEL MARSH

                b.             8 October, 1751, New Milford, Litchfield Co., CT

                m.            15 November, 1771

                d.             14 May, 1822

                f.             

 

345          MIRIAM LEACH

                b.             ca. 1753

                d.             ca. 1818

                f.             

 

346          WILLIAM GOODRICH

                b.            

                m.           

                d.            

                f.             

 

347          MARTHA ROSE

                b.            

                d.            

                f.             

 

348          ZACHARIAH FERRISS

                b.             25 March, 1739, New Milford, Litchfield Co., CT

                m.            13 March, 1766

                d.             19 February, 1804

                f.             

 

349          PHEBE GAYLORD

                b.            

                d.             11 May, 1811

                f.             

 

352          SILAS GLADDING

                b.             8 May, 1730, Saybrook, Middlesex Co., CT

                m.            14 May, 1762, Saybrook, Middlesex Co., CT

                d.             24 January, 1804, Saybrook, Middlesex Co., CT

                f.             

http://data.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/sse.dll?db=gedind&f2=h13061&f3=3188

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

353          HANNAH JONES

                b.             15 November, 1741 or 44, prob. New Haven, New Haven Co., CT

                d.             13 June, 1814, Saybrook, Middlesex Co., CT

f.                Sarah Jones (b. 27 May, 1741)

James Jones (19 Jan., 1743/44)

Timothy Jones (5 June, 1755)

George Jones (14 February, 1759)

William Jones

Elisha Jones

Joseph Jones

Deborah Jones (md a Stevens)

Ref: Genealogies of Connecticut Families, Genealogical Publishing Co., Inc,., Baltimore, MD, 1983, Volume II, pg. 318

http://data.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/sse.dll?db=gedind&f2=h13061&f3=3188

 

354          THOMAS TRIPP

                b.            

                m.           

                d.            

                f.             

 

355          CURRANT STARKEY

                b.            

                d.            

                f.             

 

356          STEPHEN DICKINSON

                b.             6 November, 1726, Haddam, Middlesex Co., CT

                m.           

                d.             11 March, 1808

                f.             

 

357          ELIZABETH WHITTLESEY

                b.             ca. 1727

                d.             6 November, 1805, Haddam, Middlesex Co., CT

                f.             

 

358          NATHAN TYLER, Ensign

                b.             26 April, 1736, Haddam, Middlesex Co., CT

                m.           

                d.             13 October, 1805, Haddam, Middlesex Co., CT

                f.             

 

359          EXPERIENCE SMITH

                b.             1741

                d.             1805

                f.             

 

360          TITUS REED

b.               13 May, 1735, Simsbury, Hartford Co., CT

m.              1763, Simsbury, Hartford Co., CT

d.                22 September, 1788, Simsbury, Hartford Co., CT

f.                Mary Reed (b. 10 January, 1725/26)

Lydia Reed (b. 18 November, 1726)

Elizabeth Reed (b. 27 April, 1729)

Jacob Reed (b. 20 August, 1731)

Sarah Reed (b. 21 January, 1733/34)

Silas Reed (b. 22 June, 1738)

Sarah Reed (b. 1740)

Abijah Reed (b. 13 July, 1743)

Amey Reed

 

Ref: The Connecticut Nutmegger, Vol. 5, No. 3, December, 1972, pg. 458 & Vol. 11, No. 4, pg. 736

 

361          AME CASE

b.               1 November, 1744, West Granby, Hartford Co., CT

d.               

f.                Noah Case (b. 10 January, 1740/41)

Myriam Case (b. 7 September, 1746)

Roger Case (b. 7 August, 1748)

Abner Case (b. 14 August, 1752)

Ruth Case (b. 10 June, 1754)

Darius Case (b. 7 March, 1756)

Lydia Case

 

Ref: The Connecticut Nutmegger, Vol. 5, No. 3, December, 1972, pg. 458 & Vol. 11, No. 4, pg. 736

 

 

 

 

362          URIAH CASE, Captain

                b.             16 January, 1744/45, “Chestnut Hill”, West Simsbury (Canton), CT

                m.            ca. 1777

                d.             23 December, 1826, “Chestnut Hill”, West Simsbury (Canton), CT

f.                Richard Case (b. 7 June, 1734, Weatogue, Hartford Co., CT)

Joab Case (b. 16 December, 1735, Weatogue, Hartford Co., CT)

Sylvanus Case (b. 31 July, 1737, Weatogue, Hartford Co., CT)

Simeon Case (b. 4 July, 1739, West Simsbury (Canton), Hartford Co., CT)

Eli Case (b. 2 May, 1741, West Simsbury (Canton), Hartford Co., CT)

Edward Case (b. 15 April, 1748, West Simsbury (Canton), Hartford Co., CT)

Phineas Case (b. 8 March, 1749/50, West Simsbury (Canton), Hartford Co., CT)

Mercy Case (b. 2 June, 1752)

Naomi Case (b. 30 October, 1755, West Simsbury (Canton), Hartford Co., CT)

Timothy Case (b. 2 February, 1759, West Simsbury (Canton), Hartford Co., CT)

 

Ref: World Family Tree, v4, Tree #1303

 

363          EUNICE DILL

                b.             6 December, 1753

                d.             18 May, 1815, “Chestnut Hill”, West Simsbury (Canton), CT

                f.             

 

Ref: World Family Tree, v4, Tree #1303

 

364          ROBERT USHER, Dr. m2 1779, Anna Cone (REVOLUTIONARY WAR VETERAN)

                b.             31 January, 1742

                m.            23 May, 1765

                d.             27 March, 1820, East Haddam, Middlesex Co., CT

                f.              Abigail Usher (b. 3 April, 1730)

                                Hezekiah Usher (b. 2 June, 1734)

                                John Usher (b. 25 May, 1736)

                                Daniel Usher (b. 1737)

                                Jane Usher (b. 1738)

                                Elizabeth Usher (b. 1739)

                                Mary Usher (b. 1740)

                                James Usher (b. 18 July, 1747)

Ref: Family Research by Susan Enns Stans & A Memorial Sketch of Roland Greene Usher

 

365          SUSANNAH GATES

                b.             24 November, 1730

                d.             13 December, 1777, East Haddam, Middlesex Co., CT

                f.             

 

366          ISRAEL COMSTOCK, Lt.

                b.             3 November, 1753, East Haddam, Middlesex Co., CT

                m.            24 March, 1776

                d.             20 March, 1830, Haddam, Middlesex Co., CT

                f.             

 

367          ANNA SELDEN

                b.             17 November, 1757, Hadlyme, New London Co., CT

                d.             5 October, 1817

                f.              Phebe Selden (b. 1765, CT)

                                Elizabeth Selden (b. 1767, CT)

                                Joseph Selden (b. 1778, CT)

                                Phebe Chalker Selden (b. 1780, CT)

                                Elizabeth Selden (b. 1782, CT)

                                Joseph Selden V (b. 1784, CT)

                                Asa Selden (b. 1786, CT)

                                Asa Beckwith Selden (b. 1788, CT)

 

376          JENNINGS JOHNSON

                b.             7 January, 1722, Wallingford, New Haven Co., CT

                m.            20 October, 1748, Wallingford, New Haven Co., CT

                d.             16 December, 1782, Southington, Hartford Co., CT

                f.              Esther Johnson (b. 4 May, 1712, Wallingford, CT)

                                Barbara Johnson (b. 5 February, 1714, Wallingford, CT)

                                Damaris Johnson (b. 31 June, 1716, Wallingford, CT)

                                Daniel Johnson (b. 14 December, 1717, Wallingford, CT)

                                Phebe Johnson (b. 28 April, 1720, Wallingford, CT)

                                Ruth Johnson (b. 1 October, 1723, Wallingford, CT)

                                Amos Johnson (b. 4 March, 1726, Wallingford, CT)

                                Patience Johnson (b. 28 July, 1728, Wallingford, CT)

Timlow, Heman R., Ecclesiastical and other Sketches of Southington, Conn., Press of the Case, Lockwood and Brainard, 1875, pg. cxxxvii

Roberts, Gary Boyd, Genealogies of Connecticut Families, Genealogical Publishing Co., Inc., Baltimore, MD, 1983, Vol. II, pg. 302

World Family Tree Vol. 9, Tree #2184

World Family Tree Vol. 11, Tree #2079

 

 

377          SARAH JOHNSON

                b.             ca. 1728/29, Wallingford, New Haven Co., CT

                d.             31 July, 1819, Southington, Hartford Co., CT

                f.             

Timlow, Heman R., Ecclesiastical and other Sketches of Southington, Conn., Press of the Case, Lockwood and Brainard, 1875, pg. cxxxvii

Roberts, Gary Boyd, Genealogies of Connecticut Families, Genealogical Publishing Co., Inc., Baltimore, MD, 1983, Vol. II, pg. 302

World Family Tree Vol. 9, Tree #2184

World Family Tree Vol. 11, Tree #2079

 

378          STEPHEN HITCHCOCK

                b.             6 July, 1724, East Haven, New Haven Co., CT

                m.            9 February, 1749/50

                d.            

                f.              James Hitchcock (b. 5 December, 1703)

                                Nathaniel Hitchcock (b. 16 December, 1705)

                                Daniel Hitchcock (b. 17 April, 1708)

                                Caleb Hitchcock (b. 2 September, 1712)

                                Benjamin Hitchcock (b. 22 August, 1715)

                                Rebeckah Hitchcock (b. 28 March, 1718)

                                Elizabeth Hitchcock (b. 10 August, 1721)

 

379          SARAH LEAKE

                b.            

                d.            

                f.             

 

644          EDWARD JOHNSON

                b.             6 September, 1700, Woodstock, Windham Co., CT

                m.            20 February, 1728/29, Woodstock, Windham Co., CT

                d.             13 December, 1780, Chester, Windsor Co., VT

                f.              Margaret Johnson (b. 27 December, 1689, Roxbury, MA)

                                Abigail Johnson (b. 1691, Roxbury, MA)

                                John Johnson (b. 29 June, 1692, Woodstock, Windham Co., CT)

                                Mary Johnson (b. 28 July, 1695, Woodstock, Windham Co., CT)

                                Isaac Johnson (b. 23 December, 1697, Woodstock, Windham Co., CT)

                                Anna Johnson (b. 14 April, 1703, Woodstock, Windham Co., CT)

                                Mehitable Johnson (b. 13 March, 1707, Woodstock, Windham Co., CT)

                                Mehitable Johnson (b. 6 September, 1708, Woodstock, Windham Co., CT)

 

645          SARAH MARCY

                b.             8/18 February, 1706/07, Woodstock, Windham Co., CT

                d.             12 January, 1793, Chester, Windsor Co., VT

                f.              Anna Marcy (b. 7 October, 1687, Roxbury, MA)

                                John Marcy (b. 17 December, 1689, Woodstock, Windham Co., CT)

                                James Marcy (b. 26 February, 1693, Woodstock, Windham Co., CT)

                                Edward Marcy (b. 28 June, 1695, Woodstock, Windham Co., CT)

                                Joseph Marcy (b. 18 September, 1697, Woodstock, Windham Co., CT)

                                Benjamin Marcy (b. 1 March, 1699/00, Woodstock, Windham Co., CT)

                                Moses Marcy (b. 18 April, 1702, Woodstock, Windham Co., CT)

                                Samuel Marcy (b. 28 July/20 October, 1704, Woodstock, Windham Co., CT)

                                Ebenezer Marcy (b. 6 June, 1709, Woodstock, Windham Co., CT)

                                Elizabeth Marcy (b. 8 November, 1711, Woodstock, Windham Co., CT)

 

688          ELIHU MARSH, Elder

                b.            

                m.           

                d.            

                f.             

 

689          SARAH ABBY

                b.            

                d.            

                f.             

 

690          AMOS LEACH  (IMMIGRANT)

                b.            

                m.           

                d.            

                f.             

 

691          MERCY MARTIN

                b.            

                d.            

                f.             

 

 

 

 

696          JOSEPH FERRISS

                b.             27 September, 1703

                m.            11 November, 1725

                d.            

                f.             

 

697          HANNAH WELCH

                b.            

                d.            

                f.             

 

698          AARON GAYLORD

                b.             ca. 1712

                m.           

                d.            

                f.             

 

699          PHEBE SMITH

                b.             [14 October, 1711, Ridgefield, Fairfield Co., CT]

                d.            

                f.             

 

704          JOSHUA GLADDING

b.               

m.               

d.               

f.

Gen-Forum: Jones Family Genealogy Forum: Hannah Jones b. 1741, Saybrook, Ct.; June 8, 1998, by Joan Abrams

 

706          JAMES JONES

                b.             16 May, 1709, prob. New Haven, New Haven Co., CT

                m.            31 May, 1737, Saybrook, Middlesex Co., CT

                d.             May, 1768, Saybrook, Middlesex Co., CT

                f.              Samuel Jones (b. 26 September, 1693)

                                William Jones (b. 20 January, 1694/5)

                                Timothy Jones (b. 30 October, 1696)

                                Mary Jones (b. 6 October, 1698)

                                Deborah Jones (b. 25 September, 1700)

                                Isaac Jones (b. 23 December, 1702, New Haven, CT)

                                Hannah Jones (b. 15 February, 1704)

                                Jacob Jones (b. 20 March, 1706/7)

                                Ebenezer Jones (b. 25 February, 1712)

Ref: Genealogies of Connecticut Families, Genealogical Publishing Co., Inc,., Baltimore, MD, 1983, Volume II, pg. 315, 318 & 323

http://data.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/sse.dll?db=gedind&f2=h13061&f3=3188

 

707          SARAH WILLARD

                b.             18 May, 1717, Saybrook, Middlesex Co., CT

                d.             26 October, 1789, Cheshire, CT

                f.             

Ref: Genealogies of Connecticut Families, Genealogical Publishing Co., Inc,., Baltimore, MD, 1983, Volume II, pg. 318

http://data.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/sse.dll?db=gedind&f2=h13061&f3=3188

 

716          NATHANIEL TYLER

b.               May, 1699, Branford, CT

m.              ca. 1723, Haddam, Middlesex Co., CT

c.               April, 1774, Haddam, Middlesex Co., CT

f.

 

717          ANNE ARNOLD

b.               23 September, 1705

c.               before 1784, Haddam, Middlesex Co., CT

f.

 

718          DANIEL SMITH

b.               

d.               

f.

 

719          MARTHA

b.               

d.               

f.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

720          JACOB REED

b.               15 May, 1700, Simsbury, Hartford Co., CT

m.              9 April, 1724

c.               8 January, 1775, Simsbury, Hartford Co., CT

f.               Lydia Reed (b. 1703)

John Reed (b.20 June, 1709)

 

Ref: The Connecticut Nutmegger, Vol. 5, No. 3, December, 1972, pg. 457

 

721          MARY HILL

b.               

b.               May, 1773

f.

 

Ref: The Connecticut Nutmegger, Vol. 5, No. 3, December, 1972, pg. 457

 

722          NOAH CASE

b.                4 October, 1720

m.               

d.                17 December, 1797

f. John Case, Capt. (b. 19 February, 1718/19)

                                Charles Case, Capt. (b. 1 July, 1723)

                                Abigail Case (b. 10 September, 1725)

                                Mary Case (b. 29 December, 1727)

                                Lucy Case (b. 17 October, 1732)

                                Martha Case (b. 31 July, 1735)

                                Job Case, Capt. (b. 3 June, 1737)

                                Lydia Case (b. 1 September, 1741)

 

723          MYRIAM HOLCOMB

b.                18 January, 1719/20

d.               

f. 28 April, 1795

 

724          RICHARD CASE

b.               1710, Weatogue, Hartford Co., CT)

m.              4 May, 1733, Hartford Co., CT

d.                12 April, 1769, “Chestnut Hill”, West Simsbury (Canton), Hartford Co., CT

f. Amy Case (b. ca. 1702)

                                Amy Case (b. ca. 1703)

                                Timothy Case (b. ca. 1711)

                                Margaret Case (b. ca. 1713)

                                Edward Case (b. 5 March, 1715/16)

                                Lydia Case (b. 15 March, 1718/19)

                                Mary Case (30 January, 1722/23)

 

725        MERCY HOLCOMB

b.               1712

c.               20 June, 1780, “Chestnut Hill”, West Simsbury (Canton), Hartford Co., CT

f.

 

726   SOLOMON DILL

b.

m.               

d.

f. 

 

728          HEZEKIAH USHER m1 Abigail Cleveland, m3 Elizabeth Whittemore

                b.             ca. 1705

                m.            1 March, 1732/33

                d.            

                f.              Elizabeth Usher (b. 18 June, 1669)

                                Jane Usher (b. 2 March, 1678)

                                John Usher (b. June, 1695)

                                Frances Usher (b. 1702)

                                Hezekiah Usher (b. 1705)

                                Elizabeth Usher (b. 1708)

 

729          JENNIE GREENLEAF

                b.             24 May, 1714

                d.             10 December, 1764

                f.             

 

730          JONATHAN GATES

                b.            

                m.           

                d.            

                f.             

 

 

731          SUSANNA OLMSTEAD

                b.            

                d.            

                f.             

 

732          JOHN COMSTOCK

b.               5 July, 1714

m.               

d.               1757

f.

 

733          MARTHA/MARIE

b.               

d.               

f.

 

734          JOSEPH SELDEN IV

                b.             bp. 1736, CT

                m.           

                d.             aft 1794

                f.              Mehitable Selden (bp. 1734/5, CT)

 

735          JANE CHURCH

                b.            

                d.            

                f.             

 

752          JOHN JOHNSON

                b.             3 March, 1687/88, New Haven, New Haven Co., CT

                m.            12 January, 1711/12, Wallingford, New Haven Co., CT

                d.             17 October, 1744, Wallingford, New Haven Co., CT

                f.              Thomas Johnson (b. 12 January, 1689/90, New Haven, New Haven Co., CT)

                                Anne Johnson (b. February, 1691, New Haven, New Haven Co., CT)

                                Sarah Johnson (b. 9 April, 1694, New Haven, New Haven Co., CT)

                                Daniel Johnson (b. 22 April, 1696, New Haven, New Haven Co., CT)

                                Joseph Johnson (b. 2 December, 1698, New Haven, New Haven Co., CT)

                                Benjamin Johnson (b. 9 March, 1701, New Haven, New Haven Co., CT)

                                Robert Johnson (b. 5 June, 1703, New Haven, New Haven Co., CT)

                                James Johnson (b. 3 September, 1705, New Haven, New Haven Co., CT)

                                Mehitable Johnson (b. 29 February, 17078/8, New Haven, New Haven Co., CT)

                                Hannah Johnson (b. 23 May, 1710, New Haven, New Haven Co., CT)

Roberts, Gary Boyd, Genealogies of Connecticut Families, Genealogical Publishing Co., Inc., Baltimore, MD, 1983, Vol. II, pg. 302

World Family Tree Vol. 9, Tree #2184

 

753          SARAH LEWIS JENNINGS m1 Nathaniel Hitchcock

                b.            

                d.             14 July, 1748, Wallingford, New Haven Co., CT

                f.             

Roberts, Gary Boyd, Genealogies of Connecticut Families, Genealogical Publishing Co., Inc., Baltimore, MD, 1983, Vol. II, pg. 302

World Family Tree Vol. 9, Tree #2184

 

754          [ISAAC JOHNSON, Deacon]

                b.             21 February, 1696/97

                m.            23 November, 1723

                d.             23 April, 1779

                f.             

Roberts, Gary Boyd, Genealogies of Connecticut Families, Genealogical Publishing Co., Inc., Baltimore, MD, 1983, Vol. II, pg. 293

World Family Tree Vol. 11, Tree #2079

 

755          [SARAH OSBOURNE]

                b.            

                d.            

                f.             

Roberts, Gary Boyd, Genealogies of Connecticut Families, Genealogical Publishing Co., Inc., Baltimore, MD, 1983, Vol. II, pg. 293

World Family Tree Vol. 11, Tree #2079

 

756          NATHANIEL HITCHCOCK

                b.             28 July, 1678

                m.            23 December, 1702

                d.             5 December, 1726

                f.              Elizabeth Hitchcock (b. 17 March, 1672

                                Abigail Hitchcock (b. 26 October, 1680

                                John Hitchcock (b. 28 January, 1685

                                Ebenezer Hitchcock (b. 9 April, 1689

                                Mary Hitchcock (b. 20 July, 1692

 

 

757          REBECKAH MORRIS

                b.             20 June, 1682, East Haven, New Haven Co., CT

                d.             ca. 1729, East Haven, New Haven Co., CT

                f.             

 

1376        THOMAS MARSH

                b.            

                m.           

                d.            

                f.             

 

1394        THOMAS WELCH, Jr.

                b.            

                m.           

                d.             ca. 1704

                f.             

 

1396        WILLIAM GAYLORD, Ensign

                b.            

                m.           

                d.            

                f.             

 

1398        [EBENEZER] SMITH

                b.             31 March, 1683, Milford, New Haven Co., CT

                m.            3 January, 1710, Ridgefield, Fairfield Co., CT

                d.             4 November, 1744, Ridgefield, Fairfield Co., CT

                f.             

 

1399        [SARAH COLLINS]

                b.            

                d.             16 March, 1760, Ridgefield, Fairfield Co., CT

                f.             

 

1412        ISAAC JONES m2 1 October, 1735, Mrs. Abigail Chatterton

b.               20 June, 1671, New Haven, New Haven Co., CT

m.                21 November, 1692

                d.             1741, New Haven, New Haven Co., CT

                f.              Ruth Jones (b. 15 February, 1649

                                William Jones

                                Caleb Jones

                                Nathaniel Jones

                                Hannah Jones (b. 1659, ENGLAND)

                                Theophilus Jones (b. 5 October, 1661, New Haven, New Haven Co., CT)

                                Sarah Jones (b. 16 August, 1662, New Haven, New Haven Co., CT)

                                Elizabeth Jones (b. 28 August, 1664, New Haven, New Haven Co., CT)

                                Samuel Jones (b. 20 June, 1666, New Haven, New Haven Co., CT)

                                John Jones (b. 6 October, 1667, New Haven, New Haven Co., CT)

                                Diodate Jones (b. 15 March, 1669/70, New Haven, New Haven Co., CT)

                                Abigail Jones (b. 10 November, 1673, New Haven, New Haven Co., CT)

                                Rebecca Jones (b. 10 November, 1673, New Haven, New Haven Co., CT)

                                Susannah Jones (b. 18 August, 1675, New Haven, New Haven Co., CT)

Ref: Genealogies of Connecticut Families, Genealogical Publishing Co., Inc,., Baltimore, MD, 1983, Volume II, pg. 318 & 323

http://data.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/sse.dll?db=gedind&f2=h13061&f3=3188

 

1413        DEBORAH CLARK

                b.             10 October, 1672, Stratford, Fairfield Co., CT

                d.             28 May, 1733/5, New Haven, New Haven Co., CT

                f.             

Ref: Genealogies of Connecticut Families, Genealogical Publishing Co., Inc,., Baltimore, MD, 1983, Volume II, pg. 318 & 323

http://data.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/sse.dll?db=gedind&f2=h13061&f3=3188

 

1440        JACOB REED, Dr.

                b.             30 January, 1673/74, Concord, MA

                m.            29 April, 1699, Concord, MA

                d.             3 December, 1709, Simsbury, Hartford Co., CT

                f.              Phillip Reed (b. 13 March, 1671/72)

                                Abigail Reed (b. 26 October, 1675)

                                Amy Reed (b. 3 June, 1678)

 

1441       ELIZABETH LAW

b.               

                d.            

                f.             

 

 

 

 

 

1444        JOHN CASE

                b.             22 August, 1694

                m.           

                d.             2 December, 1752, Simsbury, Hartford Co., CT

                f.              Daniel Case, Sergeant (b. 7 March, 1695/96)

                                Mary Case (b. ca. 1698)

                                Jonathan Case, Capt. (b. 15 April, 1701)

                                Sarah Case (b. ca. 1703)

                                Hannah Case (b. ca. 1709)

 

1445        ABIGAIL HUMPHREY

                b.            

                d.            

                f.             

 

1448        RICHARD CASE, Capt.

                b.             27 August, 1669, Massacoe (Sidsbury), Hartford Co., CT)

                m.            1 September, 1701

                d.             ca. 1746, Weatogue, Hartford Co., CT

                f.              Elizabeth Case (b. ca. 1658, Windsor, Hartford Co., CT)

                                Mary Case (b. 22 June, 1660, Windsor, Hartford Co., CT)

                                John Case (b. 5 November, 1662, Windsor, Hartford Co., CT)

                                William Case (b. 5 June, 1665, Windsor, Hartford Co., CT)

                                Samuel Case (b. 1 June, 1667, Windsor, Hartford Co., CT)

                                Bartholomew Case (b. October, 1670, Massacoe (Simsbury, Hartford Co., CT)

                                Joseph Case (b. 6 April, 1674, Massacoe (Simsbury), Hartford Co., CT)

                                Sarah Case (b. 14 August, 1676, Massacoe (Simsbury), Hartford Co., CT)

                                Abigail Case (b. 4 May, 1682, Massacoe (Simsbury), Hartford Co., CT)

 

1449        AMY REED

                                b.             3 June, 1678

                                d.            

                                f.              Phillip Reed (b. 13 March, 1671/72)

                                                Jacob Reed, Dr. (b. 30 January, 1673/74, Concord, MA)

                                                Abigail Reed (b. 26 October, 1675)

 

1458        STEPHEN GREENLEAF

                b.            

                m.           

                d.            

                f.             

 

  1468      JOSEPH SELDEN III

                b.             1709, CT

                m.            1733/4

                d.             ca. 1736, CT

                f.              Joseph Selden (bp. 1707, CT)

                                Hepzibah Selden (bp. 1714, CT)

                                Rebecca Selden (b. 1717, CT)

                                Eliakim Selden (b. 1718, CT)

                                Ann Selden (b. 1720, CT)

                                Elizabeth Selden (b. 1722, CT)

                                Hannah Selden (b. 1727, CT)

 

1469        PHEBE CHALKER

                b.            

                d.            

                f.             

 

1470        JOHN CHURCH

                b.            

                m.           

                d.            

                f.             

 

1471        JANE (-)

                b.            

                d.            

                f.             

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1504        JOHN JOHNSON (IMMIGRANT)

                b.             27 August, 1661

                m.            2 March, 1684/85

                d.             February, 1712/13, New Haven, New Haven Co., CT

                f.              David Johnson (bp. 1 March, 1652, New Haven, New Haven Co., CT)

                                Samuel Johnson (b. 25 February, 1653, New Haven, New Haven Co., CT)

                                Hannah Johnson (b. 4 February, 1656, New Haven, New Haven Co., CT)

                                Hannah Johnson (

                                Sarah Johnson (b. 26 August, 1664, New Haven, New Haven Co., CT)

                                Ruth Johnson (b. 3 April, 1667, New Haven, New Haven Co., CT)

                                Abigail Johnson (b. 9 April, 1670, New Haven, New Haven Co., CT)

                                Daniel Johnson (b. 21 February, 1671, New Haven, New Haven Co., CT)

Roberts, Gary Boyd, Genealogies of Connecticut Families, Genealogical Publishing Co., Inc., Baltimore, MD, 1983, Vol. II, pg. 299

World Family Tree Vol. 9, Tree #2184

 

1505        MEHITABLE/MABEL GRANNISS

                b.             ca. 1666, New Haven, New Haven Co., CT

                d.             9 December, 1745, Durham, Middlesex Co., CT

                f.             

Roberts, Gary Boyd, Genealogies of Connecticut Families, Genealogical Publishing Co., Inc., Baltimore, MD, 1983, Vol. II, pg. 299

World Family Tree Vol. 9, Tree #2184

 

1508        [JACOB JOHNSON]

                b.             25 September, 1674, New Haven, New Haven Co., CT

                m.            14 December, 1693

                d.             17 July, 1749

                f.             

Roberts, Gary Boyd, Genealogies of Connecticut Families, Genealogical Publishing Co., Inc., Baltimore, MD, 1983, Vol. II, pg. 292

 

1509        [ABIGAIL HITCHCOCK]

                b.             10 April, 1674, New Haven, New Haven Co., CT

                d.            

                f.              infant Hitchcock (b, 1671

                                Samuel Hitchcock (b. 1672

                                Mary Hitchcock (b. 1 December, 1676

                                Nathaniel Hitchcock (b. 18 April, 1679

                                Margery Hitchcock (b. 9 September, 1681

                                Elizabeth Hitchcock (b. 8 April, 1684

                                John Hitchcock (b. 18 October, 1685

                                Matthias Hitchcock (b. 26 March, 1688

                                Hannah Hitchcock (b. 9 January, 1689

                                Damaris Hitchcock (b. 11 June, 1693

                                Benjamin Hitchcock (b. 25 March, 1696

Roberts, Gary Boyd, Genealogies of Connecticut Families, Genealogical Publishing Co., Inc., Baltimore, MD, 1983, Vol. II, pg. 292

 

1512        NATHANIEL HITCHCOCK

                b.            

                m.            8 January, 1670/71

                d.             ca. 1707, East Haven, New Haven Co., CT

                f.              Elizabeth Hitchcock (b. 17 March, 1672/73

                                Abigail Hitchcock (b. 26 October, 1680

                                John Hitchcock (b. 28 January, 1685

                                Ebenezer Hitchcock (b. 9 April, 1689

                                Mary Hitchcock (b. 20 July, 1692

 

1513        ELIZABETH MOSS

                b.             3 October, 1652, New Haven, New Haven Co., CT

                d.            

                f.             

 

1514        ELEAZER MORRIS

                b.            

                m.           

                d.            

                f.             

 

1515        ANN OSBORN

                b.            

                d.            

                f.             

 

1536        [JOHN HOWELL]

                b.             bef 1650

                m.           

                d.            

                f.             

 

2576        NATHANIEL JOHNSON

                b.             1 May, 1647, Roxbury, Suffolk Co., MA

                m.            29 April, 1667, Roxbury, Suffolk Co., MA

                d.             14 February, 1698, Woodstock, Windham Co., CT

                f.              Elizabeth Johnson (b. 24 December, 1636, Roxbury, Suffolk Co., MA)

                                John Johnson (b. 3 November, 1639, Roxbury, Suffolk Co., MA)

                                Mary Johnson (b. 24 April, 1642, Roxbury, Suffolk Co., MA)

                                Isaac Johnson (b. 7 January, 1643/4, Roxbury, Suffolk Co., MA)

                                Joseph Johnson (b. 9 November, 1645, Roxbury, Suffolk Co., MA)

 

  2577      MARY SMITH

                b.             28 February, 1642, Dorchester, MA

                d.             6 March, 1731, Woodstock, Windham Co., CT

                f.              Mary Smith (bp. 5 June, 1642)

                                Rebecca Smith (bp. 22 February, 1644/5)

                                Elizabeth Smith

 

2578        EDWARD MORRIS, Lt.

                b.             bp. 8 August, 1630

                m.            20 November, 1655, Boston, Suffolk Co., MA

                d.             14 September, 1689, Woodstock, Windham Co., CT

                f.             

 

  2579      GRACE BETT

                b.            

                d.             6 June, 1705, Roxbury, Suffolk Co., MA

                f.             

 

2752        WILLIAM MARSH  (IMMIGRANT)

                b.            

                m.           

                d.            

                f.             

 

  2753      ELIZABETH YOUMANS

                b.            

                d.            

                f.             

 

  2788      [THOMAS WELCH]

                b.            

                m.           

                d.            

                f.             

 

2789        [HANNAH BUCKINGHAM]

                b.            

                d.            

                f.             

 

2792        JOSEPH GAYLORD

                b.             13 May, 1649

                m.            14 July, 1670

                d.            

                f.             

 

2793        SARAH STANLEY

                b.            

                d.            

                f.             

 

2796        [JOHN SMITH, Srgt.]

                b.             bp. 27 August, 1646

                m.            23 January, 1672

                d.             8 January, 1732, Milford

                f.             

 

2797        [PHEBE CAMFIELD]

                b.             8 May, 1656

                d.             3 May, 1730, Milford

                f.             

 

2824        WILLIAM JONES, Lt. Gov. of New Haven, CT, (Immigrated, 27 July, 1660) (Lawyer, in London, ENG.) (IMMIGRANT)

                b.             ca. 1624, London, ENGLAND

                m.            7 July, 1659, London, England

                d.             17 October, 1706, New Haven, New Haven Co., CT

                f.             

Ref: Genealogies of Connecticut Families, Genealogical Publishing Co., Inc,., Baltimore, MD, 1983, Volume II, pg. 318 & 322

 

2825        HANNAH EATON  (IMMIGRANT)

                b.             ca. 1633, London, ENGLAND

                d.             4 May, 1707, New Haven, New Haven Co., CT

                f.              Theophilus Eaton, Esq., of Dublin, Ireland in 1659

Sarah Eaton m Andrew Morrison

Elizabeth Eaton m John Morgan

Ref: Genealogies of Connecticut Families, Genealogical Publishing Co., Inc,., Baltimore, MD, 1983, Volume II, pg. 318 & 322

 

2826       JAMES CLARKE

                b.             1640, New Haven, New Haven Co., CT

                m.            12 February, 1663/64, New Haven, New Haven Co., CT

                d.             Stratford, CT

                f.             

http://data.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/sse.dll?db=gedind&f2=h13061&f3=3188

 

2827        DEBORAH PEACOCK

                b.             ca. 1648

                d.             14 December, 1705, Stratford, CT

                f.             

http://data.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/sse.dll?db=gedind&f2=h13061&f3=3188

 

2882        JOHN LAW

                b.            

                m.           

                d.            

                f.             

 

2883        LYDIA DRAPER

                b.            

                d.            

                f.             

 

2888        JOHN CASE

                b.             5 November, 1662, Windsor, Hartford Co., CT

                m.            1693, Simsbury, Hartford Co., CT

                d.             22 May, 1733, Simsbury, Hartford Co., CT

                f.             

 

2889        SARAH HOLCOMB

                b.            

                d.            

f.

 

2936        JOSEPH SELDEN II

                b.             1682, CT

                m.           

                d.             ca. 1729, CT

                f.              Hannah Selden

                                Esther Selden

                                Mary Selden

                                Sarah Selden

 

2937        ANN CHAPMAN

                b.             1684

                d.             1754, CT

                f.             

 

2940        JOHN CHURCH

                b.            

                m.           

                d.            

                f.             

 

3008        JOHN JOHNSON  (IMMIGRANT)

                b.             ENGLAND

                m.            30 September, 1651

                d.             1687-1689, New Haven, New Haven Co., CT

                f.              Robert Johnson

                                Thomas Johnson

                                William Johnson

Roberts, Gary Boyd, Genealogies of Connecticut Families, Genealogical Publishing Co., Inc., Baltimore, MD, 1983, Vol. II, pg. 298

World Family Tree Vol. 9, Tree #2184

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3009        HANNAH PARMLEE

                b.             Guilford, CT

                d.            

                f.             

Roberts, Gary Boyd, Genealogies of Connecticut Families, Genealogical Publishing Co., Inc., Baltimore, MD, 1983, Vol. II, pg. 298

World Family Tree Vol. 9, Tree #2184

 

3010        EDWARD GRANNISS

                b.            

                m.           

                d.            

                f.             

Roberts, Gary Boyd, Genealogies of Connecticut Families, Genealogical Publishing Co., Inc., Baltimore, MD, 1983, Vol. II, pg. 299

World Family Tree Vol. 9, Tree #2184

 

3011        [HANNAH WAKEFIELD]

                b.            

                d.            

                f.             

 

3016        [WILLIAM “Wingle” JOHNSON]  (IMMIGRANT)

                b.             poss.a Dutchman

                m.            December, 1664, New Haven, New Haven Co., CT

                d.             ca. 1716

                f.             

Roberts, Gary Boyd, Genealogies of Connecticut Families, Genealogical Publishing Co., Inc., Baltimore, MD, 1983, Vol. II, pg. 292

World Family Tree Vol. 11, Tree #2079

 

3017        [SARAH HALL]

                b.            

                d.            

                f.             

Roberts, Gary Boyd, Genealogies of Connecticut Families, Genealogical Publishing Co., Inc., Baltimore, MD, 1983, Vol. II, pg. 292

World Family Tree Vol. 11, Tree #2079

 

3018        [JOHN HITCHCOCK]

                b.            

                m.            18 January, 1670

                d.             6 July, 1716, Wallingford, CT

                f.              Eliakim Hitchcock

                                Nathaniel Hitchcock

                                Elizabeth Hitchcock (b. 4 June, 1651

 

3019        [ABIGAIL MERRIMAN]

                b.             18 April, 1654

                d.            

                f.             

 

3024        MATTHIAS HITCHCOCK (Immigrate from London, 1635-Ship "Susan & Ellen) (IMMIGRANT)

                b.             ca. 1610, ENGLAND

                m.           

                d.             November, 1669, New Haven, New Haven Co., CT

                f.              Luke Hitchcock

 

3028        THOMAS MORRIS

                b.            

                m.           

                d.             21 July, 1673

                f.             

 

3029        ELIZABETH

                b.            

                d.             1681

                f.             

 

3030        JEREMIAH OSBORN

                b.            

                m.           

                d.            

                f.             

 

3031        MARY

                b.            

                d.            

                f.             

 

 

5650        THEOPHILUS EATON (Gov. of New Haven, CT)

                b.             August, 1591, Stony Strattford, B, England

                m.            1625

                d.             7 January, 1657/58, New Haven, New Haven Co., CT

                f.             

http://data.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/sse.dll?db=gedind&f2=h13061&f3=3188

 

5651       ANNE LLOYD

                b.             1591, Chesterfield, England

                d.             1659, London, England

                f.             

http://data.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/sse.dll?db=gedind&f2=h13061&f3=3188

 

5652       JAMES CLARKE

                b.             1602, London, England

                m.            11 April, 1652, New Haven, New Haven Co., CT

                d.             19 December, 1674, Stratford, CT

                f.             

http://data.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/sse.dll?db=gedind&f2=h13061&f3=3188

 

5653       SARAH HARVEY

                b.             1622, England

                d.             17 October, 1661, New Haven, New Haven Co., CT

                f.             

http://data.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/sse.dll?db=gedind&f2=h13061&f3=3188

 

5654       JOHN PEACOCK

                b.             ca. 1616

                m.            CT

                d.             30 October, 1670, Stratford, CT

                f.             

http://data.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/sse.dll?db=gedind&f2=h13061&f3=3188

 

5655       JOYCE (-)

                b.             ca. 1620, England

                d.            

                f.             

http://data.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/sse.dll?db=gedind&f2=h13061&f3=3188

 

5872        JOSEPH SELDEN

                b.             1649, CT

                m.           

                d.             1724, CT

                f.             

 

5873        REBECCA CHURCH

                b.             1660, MA

                d.             1726, CT

                f.             

 

5874        JOHN CHAPMAN, Capt.

                b.            

                m.           

                d.            

                f.             

 

5875        ELIZABETH [HAWLEY/BEAMONT]

                b.            

                d.            

                f.             

 

6016        ROBERT JOHNSON m2 Adeline (-)

                b.             Kingston on Hull, Yorkshire, ENGLAND

                m.           

                d.             1661, New Haven, New Haven Co., CT

                f.              John Johnson

                                Thomas Johnson

Roberts, Gary Boyd, Genealogies of Connecticut Families, Genealogical Publishing Co., Inc., Baltimore, MD, 1983, Vol. II, pg. 296

World Family Tree Vol. 9, Tree #2184

 

6018        JOHN PARMLEE

                b.            

                m.           

                d.            

                f.             

 

6019        HANNAH

                b.            

                d.            

                f.             

 

6032        [THOMAS JOHNSON]

                b.            

                m.           

                d.            

                f.             

World Family Tree Vol. 11, Tree #2079

 

6034        [JOHN HALL]

                b.            

                m.           

                d.            

                f.             

Roberts, Gary Boyd, Genealogies of Connecticut Families, Genealogical Publishing Co., Inc., Baltimore, MD, 1983, Vol. II, pg. 292

World Family Tree Vol. 11, Tree #2079

 

6035        [JANE WOOLEN]

                b.            

                d.            

                f.             

Roberts, Gary Boyd, Genealogies of Connecticut Families, Genealogical Publishing Co., Inc., Baltimore, MD, 1983, Vol. II, pg. 292

World Family Tree Vol. 11, Tree #2079

 

11744      THOMAS SELDEN

                b.            

                m.           

                d.            

                f.             

 

11745      ESTHER (-)

                b.            

                d.            

                f.             

 

11746      EDWARD CHURCH

                b.            

                m.           

                d.            

                f.             

 

11747      MARY (-)

                b.            

                d.            

                f.